Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 24 vs. Carl Junction * Final W, 42-9
  vs. Carl Junction @ Briarbrook 3:30
Sat. 25 at TBA TBA
  Reeds Spring JV Tournament
Mon. 27 at Nevada Final W, 19-1
  at Carthage 2:00
  at Thomas Jefferson Final L, 8-1
  vs. Carl Junction * Final W, 38-0
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 16-6
  at Nevada Final W, 8-1
Tue. 28 at College Heights Final W, 4-0
  vs. Joplin @ Twin Hills 3:30
  at Bentonville West Final L, 3-0
  vs. All-Relay @ Springfield 5:00
  at College Heights Final W, 1-0
  vs. Joplin * Final L, 8-1
  at Bentonville West Final T, 1-1
  at Bentonville West Final L, 2-1
  vs. Neosho Final W, 16-1
  vs. Neosho Final W, 16-6
Thu. 30 vs. Carthage * Final L, 3-0
  at Quad-Joplin 2:00
  vs. Carthage * Final L, 6-0
  at Ozark * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Carthage 5:00
Fri. 31 at Joplin * Final W, 47-27
  at Nevada Final W, 13-9
  Joplin Tournament
  at Carthage Final W, 7-5
  Joplin Tournament
  at Staley Final L, 5-0
  Joplin Tournament
  at College Heights Final L, 7-2
 
September
Sat. 1 at Seneca Final W, 11-4
  Joplin Tournament
  at Neosho Final W, 16-8
  Joplin Tournament
  at Quad-Nevada 1:00
Mon. 3 at Joplin * Final W, 42-14
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 28-21
  vs. Pittsburg Final W, 30-22
Tue. 4 at Joplin * Final W, 12-1
  at Willard * Final L, 4-2
  vs. Central Final W, 2-0
  at Willard * Final L, 5-0
  vs. Willard * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Central Final W, 2-0
  vs. Central Final W, 2-0
  at Joplin * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 5 vs. Joplin @ Schifferdecker 8:30
  Lady Eagles Invitational
  at McDonald County 4:00
Thu. 6 at Joplin * Final W, 7-4
  at McDonald County Final W, 2-0
  vs. Branson * Final L, 9-0
  at McDonald County Final W, 2-1
  at McDonald County Final W, 2-1
  vs. Ozark * PPD Rain
Fri. 7 vs. Neosho * Final W, 41-0
Sat. 8 at Ozark Invitational 8:00 am
Mon. 10 vs. TBA @ Briarbrook 9:00
  Lady Cardinal Invitational
  vs. East Newton Final W, 2-0
  at Nixa * Final L, 9-0
  at Springfield Central 6:00
  vs. East Newton Final W, 2-0
  vs. Glendale Final W, 41-0
  vs. Neosho * Final T, 20-20
  vs. Monett Final W, 7-1
  vs. Monett Final W, 7-0
Tue. 11 at Willard * Final W, 8-3
  at Central Final L, 3-2
  at Seneca Final W, 2-0
  at Central Final L, 3-0
  at Carl Junction * Final L, 5-4
  at Seneca Final W, 2-0
  at Seneca Final W, 2-1
  at Willard * Final W, 11-0
  vs. Hillcrest Final W, 19-0
  vs. Hillcrest Final W, 10-0
Thu. 13 at Branson * Final W, 11-6
  at Logan-Rogersville Final L, 3-1
  vs. Ozark @ Nina-Fremont Hills 8:30
  Ozark Tiger Invitational
  vs. Harrisonville Final W, 2-0
  at Logan-Rogersville Final W, 2-0
  vs. Harrisonville Final W, 2-0
Fri. 14 at Branson * Final W, 22-20
  at Winnetonka Final W, 11-0
  Winnetonka Tournament
  at Blue Springs Final L, 8-6
  Winnetonka Tournament
  at Willard Final L, 1-0
  Parkview Tournament
  at TBA TBA
  Carthage JV Tournament
  at TBA TBA
  Republic Tournament
Sat. 15 at Park HIll Final W, 8-7
  Winnetonka Tournament
  at Ray-Pec Final L, 4-3
  Winnetonka Tournament
  at Parkview Final W, 1-0
  Parkview Tournament
  at Battle Final L, 3-0
  Parkview Tournament
  at Waynesville Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Clever (B) Final T, 1-1
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Jefferson City Final T, 1-1
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Camdenton Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Clever Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Lebanon Final L, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Jefferson City (B) Final L, 2-1
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Quad-Monett 9:00 am
  at Carl Junction Final T, 1-1
  Joplin 9 Tournament
  at Carthage Final L, 2-0
  Joplin 9 Tournament
  at Republic Final T, 1-1
  Joplin 9 Tournament
  at Kansas, OK Final L, 7-6
  Adair Tournament
  at Wyandotte Final W, 6-0
  Adair Tournament
  at Seq Claremore Final L, 4-0
  Adair Tournament
  at Adair Final L, 8-0
  Adair Tournament
Mon. 17 at Grove Final W, 4-2
  at Carthage 8:30
  Carthage Invitational
  at Branson * 6:00
  vs. Branson * 6:00
  at Carthage 5:00
Tue. 18 vs. Carl Junction * Final W, 15-0
  at Nixa * Final L, 5-0
  at Joplin * Final W, 2-0
  at Nixa * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Neosho * Final W, 8-1
  at Joplin * Final L, 2-1
  at Joplin * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Carl Junction * Final W, 10-0
Wed. 19 at Monett Final W, 5-4
  vs. Kickapoo Final T, 1-1
  at Monett Final W, 12-0
Thu. 20 vs. Nixa * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Thomas Jefferson Final W, 7-0
  at Mt Vernon 3:30
  vs. Ozark * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Republic * Final L, 7-2
  vs. Ozark * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Ozark * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 21 vs. Carthage * Final W, 21-12
  at TBA TBA
  Nixa Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Red Bird Relay 10:00 am
  at Ozark Final L, 2-0
  Republic JV Tournament
  at Republic Final W, 2-0
  Republic JV Tournament
  at Neosho Final W, 2-0
  Republic JV Tournament
  at Carl Junction Final W, 2-1
  Republic JV Tournament
  at Willard Final W, 2-0
  Republic JV Tournament
Mon. 24 vs. Carl Junction @ Briarbrook 8:30
  Carl Junction Invitational
  at Monett Final W, 9-0
  vs. Carthage * Final W, 30-14
  at Carthage * Final L, 26-7
  vs. McDonald County Final W, 4-1
Tue. 25 at Neosho * Final L, 5-3
  at Aurora Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Willard * Final L, 2-0
  at Carthage * Final L, 5-4
  at Willard * Final L, 2-0
  at Willard * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 26 vs. Ozark * Final L, 10-3
Thu. 27 at Republic * Final L, 8-7
  at Ozark * Final L, 8-0
  vs. TBA @ Branson-Horton Smith GC 8:30
  COC Tournament
  at Branson * Final L, 2-0
  at Quad-Springfield 4:30
  vs. TBA @ Neosho TBA
  COC Tournament
  at Branson * Final W, 2-1
  at Branson * Final W, 2-0
  at Republic * Final L, 11-8
Fri. 28 at Willard * Final W, 41-0
  at Kearney Final W, 4-2
  Blue Springs Tournament
  at Blue Springs Final L, 6-3
  Blue Springs Tournament
  at Park Hill South Final L, 16-6
  Blue Springs Tournament
  at Bolivar Final W, 4-0
  Willard Tournament
  at TBA TBA
  TJ Tournament
  at TBA TBA
  Carthage JV Tournament
Sat. 29 at Ft Zumwalt Final L, 7-6
  Blue Springs Tournament
  at Troy-Buchanan Final T, 4-4
  Blue Springs Tournament
  at Logan-Rogersville Final L, 2-0
  Willard Tournament
  at Marshfield Final L, 2-1
  Willard Tournament
  at Nevada Final W, 2-1
  Carl Junction Tournament
  at McDonald County Final W, 2-0
  Carl Junction Tournament
  at Eminence Final W, 2-0
  Carl Junction Tournament
  at Rogers Final W, 2-0
  Carl Junction Tournament
  at Mountain View - Liberty Final W, 2-1
  Carl Junction Tournament
  at Rogersville Final L, 2-0
  Carl Junction Tournament
 
October
Mon. 1 vs. McDonald County Final L, 7-6
  at Grandview Final W, 5-0
  District Tournament
  at Willard * 6:00
  vs. Willard * Final W, 38-8
Tue. 2 vs. Carthage * Final W, 13-1
  vs. Neosho * Final L, 4-3
  vs. Carl Junction * Final L, 2-0
  at Raymore-Peculiar Final L, 5-2
  District Tournament
  vs. Carl Junction * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Carl Junction * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 4 vs. Lebanon Final W, 22-0
  at Riverton Final - OT W, 10-0
  vs. Nixa * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Nixa * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Nixa * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 5 vs. Republic * Final W, 51-12
  Homecoming
Sat. 6 at Lamar Final W, 2-0
  Neosho Tournament
  at Sarcoxie Final W, 2-0
  Neosho Tournament
  at Berryville AR Final T, 1-1
  Neosho Tournament
  at Joplin Final W, 2-1
  Neosho Tournament
  at Carthage Final W, 2-1
  Neosho Tournament
  vs. COMO @ Columbia, MO TBA
  at Jefferson City Final W, 2-0
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
  at Parkview Final W, 2-0
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
  at Nixa Final L, 2-0
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
  at Kickapoo Final L, 2-0
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
  at Helias Final L, 2-1
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
Mon. 8 vs. Republic * 6:00
  at Republic * 6:00
Tue. 9 vs. Branson * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Neosho * Final W, 2-0
  at Quad-Springfield 4:30
  at Neosho * Final W, 2-0
  at Neosho * Final W, 2-0
Thu. 11 vs. Carthage @ Republic Final W, 9-0
  District Tournament
  vs. Carl Junction * Final W, 4-1
  at Republic * Final W, 2-0
  at Republic * Final W, 2-0
  at Republic * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 12 at Ozark * Final W, 42-0
Sat. 13 vs. Republic @ Republic Final L, 7-6
  District Finals
Mon. 15 vs. TBA @ KC - Swope Park GC TBA
  State Tournament
  at Ozark * 6:00
  vs. Ozark * Final W, 20-8
Tue. 16 vs. Monett Final L, 5-4
  vs. Carthage * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Carthage * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Carthage * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 18 vs. Cassville Final W, 4-1
  vs. Har-Ber Final L, 3-1
  vs. COC Meet 2:30
  vs. Har-Ber 5:00
Fri. 19 vs. Nixa * Final W, 55-14
Mon. 22 vs. Nixa * Final W, 36-0
  at Nixa * 6:00
Tue. 23 at Republic * Final L, 8-0
Thu. 25 vs. McDonald County Final W, 7-1
  vs. Carl Junction @ Joplin Final L, 2-0
  District Tournament
  vs. McDonald County Final W, 5-0
Fri. 26 vs. McDonald County Final W, 55-13
  District
  vs. SWMO Championship @ Springfield 2:00
Tue. 30 vs. Carl Junction @ Carl Junction Final W, 2-1
  District Tournament
  vs. Last Chance Meet @ Springfield 4:30
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Neosho @ Carl Junction Final L, 3-2
  District Finals
Fri. 2 vs. Carl Junction Final W, 54-7
  District Semi-Finals
Fri. 9 vs. Neosho Final W, 35-7
  District Finals
  vs. MSHSAA Championship @ St Peters, MO TBA
Sat. 17 vs. Camdenton Final W, 28-27
  Quarterfinals
Sat. 24 vs. Ladue Final L, 17-13
  Semi-Finals
Tue. 27 at Mansfield Final W, 47-28
  Marshfield JV Tournament
  vs. All Relays @ Carthage Final
Wed. 28 vs. McDonald County Final L, 51-26
  WC Freshman Tournament
  at New Covenant Academy Final W, 44-4
  Marshfield JV Tournament
  at Rogers Heritage Final
Thu. 29 vs. Heritage @ Rogers AR Final L, 47-30
  Great 8 Tournament
  vs. Carl Junction Final W, 76-28
  WC JV Tournament
  vs. Neosho Final W, 35-29
  WC Freshman Tournament
  vs. Carl Junction @ Carl Junction Final L, 60-11
  vs. Joplin @ Carl Junction Final L, 57-17
  vs. Reeds Spring @ Carl Junction Final L, 66-17
Fri. 30 vs. Camdenton @ Rogers AR Final L, 65-55
  Great 8 Tournament
  vs. Neosho Final W, 59-50
  WC JV Tournament
  at Marshfield 7:15
  Marshfield JV Tournament
  at Bolivar Final W, 140-26
  at Logan-Rogersville Final W, 100-73
  at Seymour Final W, 139-10
  at Springfield Central Final W, 119-46
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Ft Smith Southside @ Rogers AR Final W, 54-23
  Great 8 Tournament
  vs. Joplin PPD
  WC JV Tournament
  vs. TBA PPD
  WC Freshman Tournament
Tue. 4 vs. Lamar Final W, 69-42
  vs. Lamar Final W, 64-34
  vs. Lamar Final W, 49-36
  at Monett Final W, 101-73
  at Camdenton Final W, 115-56
  at Carl Junction Final W, 109-65
  at Carthage Final W, 104-70
  at Greenwood Final W, 137-20
  at Hillcrest Final W, 138-36
  at Joplin Final W, 124-46
  at Lamar Final W, 123-50
  at Lebanon Final W, 149-4
  at Marshfield Final W, 145-19
  at Nevada Final W, 127-44
  at Thomas Jefferson Final W, 142-13
Thu. 6 vs. Ft Smith Southside @ Rogers AR Final L, 66-57
  Arvest Hoopfest
  at Bentonville Final L, 71-53
  Bentonville Tournament
  vs. Monett Final L, 55-18
  vs. Diamond Final W, 45-30
Fri. 7 vs. Carl Junction @ Rogers AR Final W, 68-55
  Arvest Hoopfest
  at Har-Ber Final L, 52-51
  Bentonville Tournament
Sat. 8 vs. TBA @ Rogers AR PPD
  Arvest Hoopfest
  at TBA TBA
  Carl Junction Tournament
  at Kickapoo Final W, 96-73
  at Nixa Final W, 96-73
  at Park Hill Final L, 125-58
Tue. 11 at McDonald County Final W, 77-45
  at McDonald County Final W, 52-28
  at McDonald County Final W, 57-42
  at McDonald County Final L, 40-20
  at McDonald County Final W, 30-21
  at McDonald County Final W, 35-15
Wed. 12 at Bentonville West Final W, 46-42
  Bentonville Tournament
Thu. 13 vs. Nevada @ Nevada Final W, 55-12
Fri. 14 vs. TBA @ Harrisonville Tournament Final
Sat. 15 vs. Pittsburg Final L, 64-57
  4 State Challenge
  vs. Pittsburg Final W, 51-42
  4 State Challenge
Mon. 17 at Rogers Final L, 50-36
  War Eagle Classic
Thu. 20 at Cassville Final W, 85-59
  vs. Fair Grove Final L, 69-31
  at Cassville Final W, 66-53
  at Heritage Final L, 50-36
  War Eagle Classic
  vs. Fair Grove Final W, 41-20
  vs. Glendale Final W, 52-18
  vs. Republic Final W, 72-0
Fri. 21 vs. Springdale Final L, 66-56
  vs. Springdale Final W, 52-49
  vs. Springdale Final W, 55-43
  vs. Springdale 7:15
  vs. Kickapoo Final W, 97-87
  Webb City Quad
  vs. Nixa Final W, 110-70
  Webb City Quad
  vs. Carl Junction Final W, 109-74
  Webb City Quad
Sat. 22 at Joplin Final L, 40-25
  War Eagle Classic
Thu. 27 vs. Northwest Academy of Law Final W, 79-6
  WC Girls Classic
Fri. 28 vs. Harrisonville Final W, 67-33
  WC Girls Classic
Sat. 29 vs. Bentonville Final L, 71-46
  WC Girls Classic
 
January
Thu. 3 at St Louis Christian Final W, 72-36
  Kaminsky Classic
Fri. 4 at William Chrisman Final L, 76-65
  Kaminsky Classic
  vs. COMO @ Columbia Final
  16th place team finish
Sat. 5 at Joplin Final W, 57-47
  Kaminsky Classic
  vs. TBA @ Monett Tournament Final
  9th place team finish
Tue. 8 vs. Joplin * Final L, 72-62
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 56-20
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 46-42
  vs. Joplin * Final L, 38-19
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 40-17
  vs. Joplin * 7:00
  vs. Seneca Final L, 44-30
Thu. 10 at Ozark * Final L, 80-75
  at Ozark * Final L, 62-57
  at Ozark * 6:00
  at Ozark * 5:00
  vs. McDonald Cty @ McDonald Cty Final W, 52-24
  vs. Neosho @ McDonald Cty Final L, 54-7
  at Bolivar Final W, 145-32
  Springfield Quad
  at Lebanon Final W, 131-48
  Springfield Quad
  at Liberty Mt View Final W, 149-4
  Springfield Quad
  at Parkview Final W, 139-32
  Springfield Quad
  at Seymour Final W, 146-9
  Springfield Quad
  at Springfield Catholic Final W, 138-30
  Springfield Quad
  at Summit Prep Final W, 109-61
  Springfield Quad
  at West Plains Final W, 130-53
  Springfield Quad
Fri. 11 at Ozark * Final L, 70-35
  at Ozark * Final L, 56-38
Sat. 12 vs. TBA @ Republic Tournament PPD
Mon. 14 at Coffeyville Final W, 50-14
  Columbus JV Tournament
Tue. 15 vs. Monett Final W, 71-42
  vs. Monett Final W, 78-16
  vs. Monett Final W, 52-17
  vs. Monett Final L, 89-86
Thu. 17 at Wichita Independent Final W, 93-46
  Frontenac Tournament
  at UNK Final W, 38-16
  Columbus JV Tournament
  vs. Marshfield/Central @ Marshfield 5:30
Fri. 18 at Providence Academy Final W, 62-60
  Frontenac Tournament
  at Girard Final W, 55-29
  Columbus JV Tournament
  vs. TBA @ Paolo Tournament Final
  2nd place team
Sat. 19 at Nevada Final L, 66-59
  Frontenac Tournament
  vs. Red Bird Invitational 10:00 am
Tue. 22 at Logan-Rogersville Final L, 56-29
  at Logan-Rogersville Final W, 43-36
  at Logan-Rogersville 5:00
  vs. Carthage Final L, 43-28
Thu. 24 vs. COC Final
  COC Meet
Fri. 25 at Mt Vernon Final L, 61-46
  at Mt Vernon Final W, 42-29
Sat. 26 at TBA TBA
  COC Tournament
Tue. 29 vs. Willard * Final L, 76-45
  vs. Willard * Final W, 74-66
  vs. Willard * 4:30
  vs. Willard * 5:45
  vs. Willard * Final W, 59-54
  vs. Willard * Final W, 39-31
Thu. 31 vs. Rogers/Heritage @ Rogers Final W, 60-18
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Branson * Final W, 75-65
  vs. Branson * Final L, 56-51
  vs. Branson * Final W, 61-53
  vs. Branson * Final W, 61-52
  vs. Branson * 4:30
  vs. Branson * 7:00
  at SWMO Championships 9:30 am
Sat. 2 at Parsons Final L, 73-71
  Parsons Tournament
  at Iola Final W, 94-73
  at Parsons Final W, 63-58
  Parsons Tournament
  at Iola Final W, 58-44
  Parsons Tournament
Tue. 5 at Carl Junction * Final W, 75-66
  at Carl Junction * Final L, 49-39
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 74-46
  at Carl Junction * Final L, 46-44
  at Carl Junction * Final L, 56-41
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 54-25
  at Last Chance Meet 4:30
Thu. 7 at Nixa * Final L, 73-51
  at Nixa * Final L, 51-27
  at Nixa * Final L, 37-25
Fri. 8 at Nixa * Final - OT W, 73-69
  at Nixa * 6:00
  at Nixa * 5:00
  at TBA TBA
  District Tournament
Tue. 12 vs. Neosho * Final W, 72-64
  vs. Neosho * Final W, 67-19
  vs. Neosho * Final W, 55-52
  vs. Neosho * Final W, 43-34
  vs. Neosho * Final W, 40-11
  vs. Neosho * 7:00
Thu. 14 vs. Republic * Final L, 48-42
  vs. Republic * Final L, 43-29
  vs. Republic * Final L, 36-32
Fri. 15 at TBA TBA
  State Tournament
  vs. MSHSAA Championship @ St Peters TBA
Tue. 19 at Carthage * Final - OT W, 76-71
  at Carthage * Final W, 59-39
  at Carthage * 4:30
  at Carthage * 5:45
  at Carthage * 4:30
  at Carthage * 7:00
Fri. 22 vs. Republic * Final L, 64-40
  vs. Republic * Final W, 42-41
  vs. Republic * Final L, 65-49
Wed. 27 vs. McCounty Final W, 41-35
  District Tournament
  vs. Monett Final W, 64-37
  District Tournament
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Neosho Final 2OT W, 67-65
  District Finals
  vs. Carl Junction Final L, 42-14
  District Finals
Tue. 5 vs. Logan-Rogersville @ Nixa Final L, 63-52
  Sectionals
Fri. 15 at Bentonville Final L, 7-5
  vs. Crocker @ Lebanon Final L, 5-4
  Lebanon Kickoff Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Strafford Final - 9 innings L, 11-9
  LAEL
  vs. Southern Boone @ Lebanon Final L, 4-0
  Lebanon Kickoff Tournament
  vs. McDonald County @ Lebanon Final W, 2-0
  Lebanon Kickoff Tournament
  vs. Strafford Final W, 13-3
  LAEL
Mon. 18 at Logan Rogersville Final L, 11-9
  LAEL
  at Logan Rogersville Final W, 10-1
  LAEL
Tue. 19 vs. Nixa Final L, 9-6
  LAEL
  vs. Nixa Final W, 11-2
  LAEL
Thu. 21 at Branson Final W, 19-1
  LAEL
  vs. Hillcrest Final W, 4-0
  at Branson Final W, 11-0
  LAEL
Mon. 25 vs. Frontenac Final W, 3-0
  vs. Frontenac Final W, 7-6
  at Monett Final W, 9-0
  vs. Joplin Carthage Carl Junction @ Twin Hills 3:30
  4th place team finish
Tue. 26 at Monett Final W, 4-2
  vs. Cassville Final W, 4-1
  at Monett Final T, 4-4
  vs. Reeds Spring Final W, 13-0
  vs. Reeds Spring Final W, 16-2
  vs. Carthage Joplin @ Carthage 3:30
Thu. 28 at Springfield Catholic Final W, 5-1
  at Aurora Final W, 4-0
  at Springfield Catholic PPD
  at Carthage Final
  2nd place team finish
  at Carthage Final
  3rd place team finish
  vs. Carl Junction Joplin Carthage @ Briarbrook 8:30
Fri. 29 vs. Paola @ Ft Scott Final W, 3-1
  Ft Scott JV Tournament
  vs. Ottawa @ Ft Scott Final W, 6-1
  Ft Scott JV Tournament
  vs. Carthage @ Briarbrook Final W, 8.5-6.5
  Papa John Match Play
Sat. 30 at TBA PPD
  Ft Scott JV Tournament
 
April
Mon. 1 at McDonald County Final W, 9-1
  at McDonald County Final W, 4-0
  vs. McDonald County Final W, 12-2
  vs. McDonald County Final L, 5-4
  vs. TBA @ Briarbrook 9:00
  Bird Dog Invitational
Tue. 2 at Ozark * Final W, 7-4
  vs. Monett Final W, 4-2
  at Ozark * Final L, 4-3
  vs. Ozark * Final W, 9-3
  vs. Ozark * Final W, 4-3
  at Joplin * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Seneca @ Eagle Creek GC PPD
Wed. 3 at Ozark * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 4 at McDonald County Final W, 1-0
  at Glendale 12:30
  vs. TBA @ Twin Hills 8:30
  Joplin Invitational - 2nd Place team finish
Fri. 5 vs. Ottawa @ Ft Scott Final W, 7-4
  Ft Scott Tournament
  vs. Olathe West @ Ft Scott Final L, 6-1
  Ft Scott Tournament
  vs. Glendale @ Glendale Final L, 4-0
  Southwest Showdown
  vs. Neosho @ Joplin Final W, 8-0
  Joplin Tournament
  at Hillcrest 12:30
Sat. 6 at Blue Valley North Final W, 10-8
  Ft Scott Tournament
  vs. Union @ Glendale Final L, 10-0
  Southwest Showdown
  vs. Northwest @ Glendale Final L, 8-0
  Southwest Showdown
  vs. Joplin @ Joplin Final W, 10-0
  Joplin Tournament
  vs. Frontenac @ Joplin Final W, 4-2
  Joplin Tournament
Mon. 8 at Carthage * Final W, 15-2
  at Carthage * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Carthage * Final W, 11-0
  vs. Carthage * Final W, 4-0
  vs. TBA @ Schifferdecker 8:30
  Joplin Golf Foundation Tour
Tue. 9 vs. Joplin * Final L, 8-6
  at Joplin * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 9-7
  at Joplin * Final W, 6-3
  at Joplin * Final W, 12-9
  vs. Willard * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 11 at Colgan Final W, 7-6
  vs. Ozark * Final L, 3-0
  at Colgan Final W, 8-1
  vs. Branson * Final L, 9-0
  vs. TBA @ Fremont Hills 8:30
  Ozark Tiger Invitational
* Conference
Bold team: Home event