Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Nevada Outdoor Invitational Final
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 34-0
Sat. 31 at MSSU 2-Mile 6:00
 
September
Mon. 2 vs. Carl Junction * Final W, 28-0
  at Carl Junction * 6:00
Tue. 3 at Carl Junction 3:30
  at Joplin * Final W, 6-3
  at Willard * 6:00
  at Willard * Final - OT W, 6-5
  vs. Bentonville West Final W, 3-0
  vs. Bentonville West Final W, 2-0
  vs. Bentonville West Final W, 2-0
Wed. 4 at Carthage 3:30
Thu. 5 at Joplin 3:30
  vs. Ozark * Final L, 8-1
  at Monett Final L, 2-0
  vs. Monett Final W, 13-3
  vs. Monett Final W, 4-2
  at Monett Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 6 vs. College Heights Final L, 6-3
  vs. Lamar @ Joplin Final W, 6-0
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
  vs. Carl Junction @ Joplin Final W, 6-3
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
  vs. Rock Bridge @ Joplin Final L, 7-6
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. SWCCCA Meet @ Bolivar 8:30
  at Cape Girardeau Invitational Final
  Divers Only
  vs. Joplin * Final L, 35-27
  vs. Neosho @ Joplin Final W, 6-0
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
  vs. Nevada @ Joplin Final W, 9-6
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
Mon. 9 at Joplin * Final L, 13-8
  vs. WC Lady Card Invite @ Briarbrook 8:30
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 46-34
  at Aurora Final W, 2-0
  at Aurora Final W, 2-0
Tue. 10 at Willard * Final L, 7-2
  vs. Nixa * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 7-4
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 10-0
  vs. Nixa * Final L, 2-1
  at Central Final W, 2-1
  at Central Final W, 2-0
  at Central Final W, 2-0
Wed. 11 vs. Joplin Lady Eagle Invite @ Schifferdecker 8:30
Thu. 12 vs. Carthage 4:00
  at Branson * Final W, 8-1
  vs. College Heights Final W, 3-0
  at Ozark * Final W, 8-5
  at Ozark * Final W, 2-0
  at Wyandotte Final L, 7-4
  Wyandotte JV Tournament
  vs. Adair @ Wyandotte Final L, 11-4
  Wyandotte JV Tournament
  vs. Ketchum @ Wyandotte Final W, 13-0
  Wyandotte JV Tournament
  vs. College Heights Final W, 1-0
  vs. McDonald County Final W, 2-0
  vs. McDonald County Final W, 2-0
  vs. McDonald County Final W, 2-0
Fri. 13 at Neosho * Final W, 34-6
  vs. Carl Junction @ Carthage Final W, 3-0
  Carthage JV Tournament
  vs. Liberty Wentzville @ Parkview Final L, 3-0
  Parkview Tournament
Sat. 14 at Ozarks Invitational Final
  Divers Only
  vs. Kansas OK @ Wyandotte Final L, 5-2
  Wyandotte JV Tournament
  at Parkview Final W, 4-1
  Parkview Tournament
  vs. Laquey @ Parkview Final W, 1-0
  Parkview Tournament
  vs. Camdenton @ Hillcrest Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  vs. Cassville @ Hillcrest Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  vs. Hillcrest @ Hillcrest Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  vs. Jefferson City @ Hillcrest Final L, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  vs. Camdenton @ Hillcrest Final W, 2-1
  Hillcrest Tournament
Mon. 16 vs. Neosho * Final W, 14-0
  at Carthage Invite 8:30
  vs. Nixa * Final W, 5-4
  at Neosho * 7:00
Tue. 17 at Carthage Final L, 98-85
  Monett Duals
  at Joplin Final L, 94-84
  Monett Duals
  at Camdenton Final W, 94-86
  Monett Duals
  at Nevada Final T, 89-89
  Monett Duals
  at Monett Final W, 126-46
  Monett Duals
  at Logan Rogersville Final W, 101-76
  Monett Duals
  at Lamar Final W, 120-48
  Monett Duals
  at Central Final W, 125-54
  Monett Duals
  at Lebanon Final W, 133-38
  Monett Duals
  vs. Carl Junction * 4:30
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 1-0
  vs. Willard * Final W, 10-0
  vs. Willard * Final W, 6-2
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Seneca Final W, 2-0
  vs. Seneca Final W, 2-0
  vs. Seneca Final W, 2-0
Thu. 19 vs. McDonald County @ Briarbrook 3:30
  at Thomas Jefferson Final L, 7-2
  at Logan Rogersville Final W, 3-0
  vs. Branson * Final W, 10-0
  vs. Branson * Final W, 3-2
  at TBA TBA
  Adair JV Tournament
  at Logan Rogersville Final L, 4-2
  at Harrisonville Final W, 2-0
  at Harrisonville Final W, 2-1
Fri. 20 at Lady Nevada Tiger Invite 8:30
  at TBA TBA
  Republic Tournament
  vs. Branson * Final W, 42-0
  vs. LIberty North @ Tiffany Hills Sports Complex Final L, 7-6
  Winnetonka Tournament
  vs. Raytown @ Tiffany Hills Sports Complex Final W, 15-0
  Winnetonka Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Southern Stampede @ MSSU 10:30
  at Monett Invitational 9:00
  vs. Staley @ Tiffany Hills Sports Complex 9:00
  Winnetonka Tournament
  vs. Blue Springs South @ Tiffany Hills Sports Complex 12:40
  Winnetonka Tournament
  at TBA TBA
  Joplin 9 Tournament
Mon. 23 at Branson * 6:00
  at Carl Junction Invite 8:30
  vs. Branson * 6:00
Tue. 24 at Neosho * 4:30
  vs. Neosho * 5:00
  at Carl Junction * 4:30 WCTV/KNEO
  at Carl Junction * 5:30
  vs. Neosho * 5:30
  vs. Joplin * 5:30 WCTV
  vs. Joplin * 4:30
  vs. Joplin * 5:00
Wed. 25 vs. Glendale 6:00
Thu. 26 at Republic * 4:30
  vs. Thomas Jefferson 5:00
  at Nixa * 4:30 WCTV/KNEO
  at Nixa * 5:30
  vs. Thomas Jefferson 5:30
  at Ozark * 5:30
  at Ozark * 4:30
  at Ozark * 5:00
Fri. 27 at TBA TBA
  Nixa Tournament
  at Carthage * 7:00 WCTV/KNEO
Sat. 28 vs. Gan Creek Classic @ Columbia TBA
  at TBA TBA
  Carl Junction Classic
Mon. 30 vs. Carthage * 6:00
  vs. COC Tournament @ Carthage 8:30
  vs. Monett 4:00
  vs. Grove 5:00 WCTV/KNEO
  vs. Grove 6:00
  at Carthage * 6:00
 
October
Tue. 1 at Springfield Quad 4:30
  vs. Carthage * 4:30
  at Ozark * 5:00
  vs. Neosho * 4:30 WCTV/KNEO
  vs. Neosho * 5:30
  at Ozark * 5:30
  vs. Willard * 5:30
  vs. Willard * 4:30
  vs. Willard * 5:00
Thu. 3 vs. TBA @ Nixa TBA
  COC Tournament
  vs. Republic * 4:30 WCTV/KNEO
  vs. Republic * 5:30
  vs. Branson * 5:30
  vs. Branson * 4:30
  vs. Branson * 5:00
Fri. 4 at TBA TBA
  Thomas Jefferson Tournament
  vs. Willard * 7:00 WCTV/KNEO
  at TBA TBA
  Blue Springs Tournament
  at TBA TBA
  Carthage JV Tournament
  at TBA TBA
  Willard Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. East Newton 11:00
  vs. COMO @ Columbia 9:30
  at TBA TBA
  Carthage JV Tournament
Mon. 7 at Willard * 6:00
  at District Tournament TBA
  at McDonald County 5:00 WCTV/KNEO
  at McDonald County 6:00
  vs. Willard * 6:00
Tue. 8 at Republic * 5:00
  at Carthage * 4:30 WCTV/KNEO
  at Carthage * 5:30
  at Republic * 5:30
  at Carl Junction * 5:30
  at Carl Junction * 4:30
  at Carl Junction * 5:00
Thu. 10 at Riverton TBA
  vs. Kickapoo 5:00 WCTV/KNEO
  vs. Kickapoo 6:00
  at TBA TBA
  Joplin Tournament
  at Nixa * 5:30
  at Nixa * 4:30
  at Nixa * 5:00
Fri. 11 at Republic * 7:00 WCTV/KNEO
Sat. 12 vs. Red Bird Relay 10:00
  vs. Parkway West @ Rockbridge 12:30
  at Rockbridge 2:00
  at TBA TBA
  Willard Tournament
  at TBA TBA
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
Mon. 14 vs. Kickapoo 5:00
  vs. Republic * 6:30
  at Republic * 7:00
Tue. 15 vs. COC Conference @ Nixa 4:00
  vs. Webb City Quad 4:30
  vs. Carthage * 5:00
  vs. Carthage * 5:30
  vs. Neosho * 5:30
  vs. Neosho * 4:30
  vs. Neosho * 5:00
Wed. 16 at Kickapoo 5:00
Thu. 17 vs. Aurora 5:00
  vs. Aurora 5:30
  vs. Republic * 5:30
  vs. Republic * 4:30
  vs. Republic * 5:00
Fri. 18 vs. Ozark * 7:00 WCTV/KNEO
Mon. 21 at Ozark * 6:00
  vs. Ozark * 6:00
Tue. 22 vs. COC Invitational 2:30
  vs. Branson * 5:00
  vs. Branson * 5:30
  at Carthage * 5:30
  at Carthage * 4:30
  at Carthage * 5:00
Thu. 24 at Cassville 4:30
  at Cassville 5:00
  at Har-Ber 5:30
  at Har-Ber 5:00
Fri. 25 at Nixa * 7:00 WCTV/KNEO
Sat. 26 at Districts TBA
Mon. 28 vs. Nixa * 6:00
  at Nixa * 6:00
Tue. 29 vs. Joplin * 5:00
  vs. Joplin * 5:30
Thu. 31 at McDonald County 5:00
  at McDonald County 5:30
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. SWMO Championship @ Springfield 2:00
  vs. TBA 7:00 WCTV/KNEO
  Districts
Tue. 5 vs. Last Chance Meet @ Springfield 4:30
Thu. 14 vs. MSHSAA State @ St Peters TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event